Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy: Your privacy is guaranteed!

We only use the information that you provide for internal use, to bill and ship your order.Your name and information will never be sold, traded or given to any one else.

We are based in Canada .
Our principal activity is: Mail Order
Our privacy policy covers SnuggleTITE Slumber Bag Div of Jaden’s World and its Web site:


Organisation Name:

SnuggleTITE Slumber Bag Div of Jaden’s World

Address:
25 Petworth Road,
Brampton, ON, Canada
L6Z 4C7

Canada Controller:
Terri Cook

Web Sites(s):http://www.snuggletiteslumberbag.com/
http://www.jadensworld.ca

Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access
You can access our Web site home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.
The services and links of our Web site
Our Web site does not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.
Our Web site does not include links to third party Web service providers.

Automatic Collection of Information
We do not use cookies on our Web site.
We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

Children’s Privacy
We do not knowingly collect personal data from children.
We do not take specific steps to protect the privacy of children who disclose their personal data to us.
We do not provide information about our personal data practices in relation to children on our home page, or at those sites on our Web site where we collect personal data.

Disclosure and Visitor Choice

We do not disclose your personal data to our subsidiaries or other organisations.

Confidentiality / Security

We give you the option of using a secure transmission method to send us the following types of personal data:
primary personal data (such as name and contact details) identifiers (such as credit card details, Web site password) We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:
unauthorised access improper use or disclosure unauthorised modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data.
We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

Access to the personal data we may hold about you

You can ask us, by:
sending an email ( PrivacyCommisioner@jadensworld.ca ) sending postal mail to this address ( listed above ) calling this telephone number ( 1-877-823-7967 ) whether we are keeping personal data about you.
We do not provide our visitors with a readable copy of the personal data that we keep about them.
We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data:
erased rectified or amended completed We do not reserve the right to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.

Privacy Compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the following instrument: Canadian Privacy Act
There are no global or regional regulatory or self-regulatory schemes applicable to our web site or organisation.
In order to demonstrate that our privacy policy accords with the above privacy instruments, we are:
voluntarily committed to a Self Assessment procedure subject to a Government Agency supervision
Privacy Support
We do not provide our visitors with a contact point for privacy concerns or enquiries.
We do not recommend another means by which visitors’ concerns may be addressed.